Skip to main content

2013 Buckeye Football


 Varsity
8/16  Whitehouse(Scr)  Here    TBA
8/22 (Thur) New Boston (Scr)  There   TBA
8/29 (Thur) Atlanta    Here    7:30
09/06  Prestonwood    Here    7:30
09/13  Jacksonville    There   7:30
09/20  Daingerfield    Here   7:30 (Homecoming)
09/27  Gladewater    Here    7:30
10/04  Chapel Hill    There    7:30
10/12 (Sat) Henderson    Longview   7:00
10/18  OPEN
10/25  Spring Hill    There   7:30
11/01  Bullard    Here    7:30 (Football Sr. Night)
11/08  Kilgore    There    7:30

9/JV
9/05  TBA          
09/12  Jacksonville    Here    5:00/6:30
09/19  Daingerfield    There    5:00/6:30
09/26  Gladewater    There    5:00/6:30
10/03  Chapel Hill    Here    5:00/6:30
10/10  Henderson    There    5:00/6:30
10/17  OPEN     
10/24  Spring Hill    Here    5:00/6:30
10/31  Bullard    There   5:00/6:30
11/07  Kilgore    Here    5:00/6:30

Jr. High
9/05  TBA        
9/12  Jacksonville    There    5:00/6:30
9/19  Daingerfield   Here    5:00/6:30
9/26  Gladewater    Here    5:00/6:30
10/03  Chapel Hill    There    5:00/6:30
10/10  Henderson    Here    5:00/6:30
10/17  OPEN        
10/24  Spring Hill    There    5:00/6:30
10/31  Bullard    Here    5:00/6:30
11/07  Kilgore    There   5:00/6/30

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Kilgore 34, Gilmer 29

Gilmer v. Sweetwater Game Info & Notes

By JOE DODD
December 9-SweetwaterSTADIUM: McLane Stadium

STADIUM CAPACITY: 45,140

STADIUM SURFACE: Matrix® Turf

STADIUM ADDRESS:

1001 S M.L.K. Jr Blvd

Waco, TX 76704
Mascot: Mustangs Colors: Red & White District: 2-4A DII Enrollment: 536Head Coach:Shane Mobley(5thseason,45-15,45-15overall)Offensive Formation: Spread
Defensive Formation: 3-3 Stack2015 Record: 12-1; 5-0 4A DII Regional Semi-finalistReturning Starters: Offense 5, Defense 62016 Record: 12-1; 5-0 DistrictWeek 1: won v. Wichita Falls (1-9) 42-14Week 2: won @ Big Spring (0-9) 60-20Week 3: won @ San Angelo Lake View (1-8) 52-6Week 4: cancelled v. SnyderWeek 5: won v. Pecos (5-5) 80-38Week 6: won @ Lamesa (1-9) 52-12Week 7: openWeek 8: won v. Fort Stockton (3-7) 53-0Week 9: won @ Seminole (9-4) 39-22Week 10: lost v. Monahans (9-3) 16-19Week 11: won @ Midland Greenwood (7-3) 28-14Week 12: won v. Dalhart (2-9) (at Levelland) 48-21Week 13: won v. Krum (10-2) (at Stephenville) 40-20Week 14: won v. Glen Rose (8-5) (at Graham) 44-14Week…